Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 31 | Bob Dibble Match Play Championship | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | |||
September | |||||
Sun. 1 | Bob Dibble Match Play Championship | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | |||
Mon. 16 | Mars Hill Invitational | Johnson City, Tenn. / Johnson City CC | 1st/6 (286) | ||
Tue. 17 | Mars Hill Invitational | Johnson City, Tenn. / Johnson City CC | |||
Mon. 23 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / Country Club of Bristol | 2nd/9 (288) | ||
Tue. 24 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / Country Club of Bristol | 2nd/9 (288-278=566) | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 7 | State Farm Intercollegiate | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | 8th/12 (300-305=605) | ||
Tue. 8 | State Farm Intercollegiate | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | 9th/12 (300-305-307=912) | ||
Mon. 14 | Walters State Fall Classic | Morristown, Tenn. / Country Club of Morristown | A-Team: 299 (2nd/5) / B-Team: 308 (4th/5) | ||
Tue. 15 | Walters State Fall Classic | Morristown, Tenn. / Country Club of Morristown | A-Team: 603 (2nd/5) / B-Team: 619 (4th/5) | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 10 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Johns CC | 18th/20 (312-323=635) | ||
Tue. 11 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Johns CC | 18th/20 (312-323-310=945) | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 2 | Richard Rendleman Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. / Country Club of Salisbury | 4th/9 (300) | ||
Tue. 3 | Richard Rendleman Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. / Country Club of Salisbury | 3rd/9 (300-298=598) | ||
Sun. 15 | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate | Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevierville GC | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 16 | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate | Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevierville GC | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 17 | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate | Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevierville GC | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 23 | Tusculum Invitational | Greeneville, Tenn. / Link Hills CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 24 | Tusculum Invitational | Greeneville, Tenn. / Link Hills CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 30 | Tennessee River Rumble | Loudon, Tenn. / Wind River GC | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 31 | Tennessee River Rumble | Loudon, Tenn. / Wind River GC | Cancelled |
|
|
April | |||||
Mon. 13 | East Tennessee Tri-Senior Day Event | TBD | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 19 | SAC Championship | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 20 | SAC Championship | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 21 | SAC Championship | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | Cancelled |
|
|
May | |||||
Mon. 4 | NCAA II South/Southeast Regional | Germantown, Tenn. / Germantown CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 5 | NCAA II South/Southeast Regional | Germantown, Tenn. / Germantown CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 6 | NCAA II South/Southeast Regional | Germantown, Tenn. / Germantown CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 12 | NCAA II National Championship | St. Albans, Mo. / CC of St. Albans | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 13 | NCAA II National Championship | St. Albans, Mo. / CC of St. Albans | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 14 | NCAA II National Championship | St. Albans, Mo. / CC of St. Albans | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 15 | NCAA II National Championship | St. Albans, Mo. / CC of St. Albans | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 16 | NCAA II National Championship | St. Albans, Mo. / CC of St. Albans | Cancelled |
|
|
February | |||||
Mon. 15 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Johns CC | 16th/19 (294) | ||
Tue. 16 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Johns CC | 16th/19 (294-310-299=903) | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 8 | CBU Buccaneer Spring Classic | Memphis, Tenn. / Irene Golf & Country Club | 2nd/9 (+30) | ||
Tue. 9 | CBU Buccaneer Spring Classic | Memphis, Tenn. / Irene Golf & Country Club | 2nd/9 (311-302-295=908) | ||
Sun. 14 | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate | Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevierville GC | T5th/15 (285) | ||
Mon. 15 | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate | Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevierville GC | 8th/15 (285-299=584) | ||
Hargett Memorial (B-Team) | Monroe, N.C. / Stonebridge GC | 12th/15 (316-312=628) | |||
Tue. 16 | Hargett Memorial (B-Team) | Monroe, N.C. / Stonebridge GC | |||
Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate | Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevierville GC | ||||
Mon. 22 | Tusculum Invitational | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | 1st/12 (286) | ||
Tue. 23 | Tusculum Invitational | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | 1st/12 (286-303=589) | ||
Mon. 29 | Tennessee River Rumble | Lenoir City, Tenn. / Wind River GC | 16th/18 (299-300=599) | ||
Tue. 30 | Tennessee River Rumble | Lenoir City, Tenn. / Wind River GC | 15th/18 (299-300-290=889) | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 19 | SAC Championship | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | 11th/13 (312-297=609) | ||
Tue. 20 | SAC Championship | Tazewell, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | 11th/13 (312-297-308=917) | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 4 | Bob Dibble Match Play Classic | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg GC | |||
Sun. 5 | Bob Dibble Match Play Classic | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg GC | |||
Mon. 6 | Bob Dibble Match Play Classic | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg GC | |||
Mon. 27 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / CC of Bristol | 2nd/12 (289) | ||
Tue. 28 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / CC of Bristol | 2nd/12 (289-283=572) | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 4 | Richard Rendleman Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. / CC of Salisbury | T4th/8 (285) | ||
Tue. 5 | Richard Rendleman Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. / CC of Salisbury | 3rd/8 (285-288=573) | ||
Mon. 11 | Walters State Fall Classic (B-Team) | Morristown, Tenn. / CC of Morristown | T1st/6 (294) | ||
Tue. 12 | Walters State Fall Classic (B-Team) | Morristown, Tenn. / CC of Morristown | 1st/6 (294-295=589) | ||
Thu. 14 | State Farm Challenge (B-Team) | Harrogate, Tenn. / Woodlake GC | 5th/6 (292-299=591) | ||
Mon. 25 | Matt Dyas Invitational | Douglasville, Ga. / West Pines GC | T1st/11 (290-287=577) | ||
Tue. 26 | Matt Dyas Invitational | Douglasville, Ga. / West Pines GC | 1st/11 (290-287-299=876) | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 14 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Johns CC | 21st/22 (325) | ||
Tue. 15 | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate | St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Johns CC | 16th/22 (325-300-305=930) | ||
Mon. 21 | Saint Leo Invitational | Dade City, Fla. / Lake Jovita Golf & CC | 11th/17 (298) | ||
Tue. 22 | Saint Leo Invitational | Dade City, Fla. / Lake Jovita Golf & CC | 10th/17 (298-294-289=881) | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 7 | Bearcat Classic | Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood CC | T11th/22 (300) | ||
Tue. 8 | Bearcat Classic | Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood CC | 11th/22 (300-301-286=588) | ||
Mon. 21 | Tusculum Invitational | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | 1st/17 (285) | ||
Tue. 22 | Tusculum Invitational | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | 1st/17 (285-283=568) | ||
Mon. 28 | Tennessee River Rumble | Lenoir City, Tenn. / Wind River GC | 13th/19 (301) | ||
Tue. 29 | Tennessee River Rumble | Loudon, Tenn. / Wind River GC | T12th/19 (301-302-294=897) | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 10 | SAC Championship | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | T3rd/13 (283) | ||
Mon. 11 | SAC Championship | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | 7th/13 (283-297=580) | ||
Tue. 12 | SAC Championship | Chuckey, Tenn. / Graysburg Hills GC | T6th/13 (283-297-285=865) | ||
September | |||||
Mon. 26 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / GC of Bristol | 2nd/12 (287) | ||
Tue. 27 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / GC of Bristol | 1st/12 (287-277=564) | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 3 | Richard Rendleman Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. / CC of Salisbury | 4th/9 (304) | ||
Tue. 4 | Richard Rendleman Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. / CC of Salisbury | 4th/9 (304-302=606) | ||
Mon. 10 | Walters State Fall Classic (B & C Teams) | Morristown, Tenn. / CC of Morristown | |||
Tue. 11 | Walters State Fall Classic (B & C Teams) | Morristown, Tenn. / CC of Morristown | |||
Mon. 17 | Copperhead Championship | Palm Harbor, Fla. / Innisbrook Copperhead GC | 13th/13 (315-303=618) | ||
Tue. 18 | Copperhead Championship | Palm Harbor, Fla. / Innisbrook Copperhead GC | 13th/13 (315-303-298=916) | ||
Mon. 24 | UWG Matt Dyas Invitational | Carrollton, Ga. / Oak Mountain GC | 5th/9 (311-292=603) | ||
Tue. 25 | UWG Matt Dyas Invitational | Carrollton, Ga. / Oak Mountain GC | 5th/9 (311-292-305=908) | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 20 | Saint Leo Invitational | Dade City, Fla. / Lake Jovita Golf & CC | 12th/18 (292-302=594) | ||
Tue. 21 | Saint Leo Invitational | Dade City, Fla. / Lake Jovita Golf & CC | 10th/18 (292-302-283=877) | ||
Mon. 27 | Barton Spring Bulldog Clash | Pawley's Island, S.C. / Caledonia GC | 11th/22 (292-288=580) | ||
Tue. 28 | Barton Spring Bulldog Clash | Pawley's Island, S.C. / Caledonia GC | 11th/22 (292-288-291=871 | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 6 | Bearcat Classic | Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood CC | 14th/19 (283-305=588) | ||
Tue. 7 | Bearcat Classic | Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood CC | 15th/19 (283-305-296=884) | ||
Mon. 20 | Bob Dibble Intercollegiate | Greeneville, Tenn. / Link Hills CC | 1st/10 (285) | ||
Tue. 21 | Bob Dibble Intercollegiate | Greeneville, Tenn. / Link Hills CC | 2nd/10 (285-292=577) | ||
Mon. 27 | Findlay Spring Invitational | Lexington, Ky. / University Club of Kentucky | 2nd/20 (287) | ||
Tue. 28 | Findlay Spring Invitational | Lexington, Ky. / University Club of Kentucky | 3rd/20 (287-291-291=869) | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 16 | SAC Championship | Hickory, N.C. / Lake Hickory CC | 3rd/12 (288) | ||
Mon. 17 | SAC Championship | Hickory, N.C. / Lake Hickory CC | 3rd/12 (288-294=582) | ||
Tue. 18 | SAC Championship | Hickory, N.C. / Lake Hickory CC | 5th/12 (288-294-295=877) | ||
September | |||||
Mon. 25 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / GC of Bristol | T1st/8 (278) | ||
Tue. 26 | King Invitational | Bristol, Tenn. / GC of Bristol | 1st/8 (278-274=552) | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | Bob Dibble Intercollegiate | Greeneville, Tenn. / Link Hills CC | 1st/11 (278-278=556) | ||
Tue. 3 | Bob Dibble Intercollegiate | Greeneville, Tenn. / Link Hills CC | 1st/11 (278-278-277=833) | ||
Mon. 9 | Limestone Invitational | Gaffney, S.C. / Cherokee National GC | 2nd/7 (296-297=593) | ||
Walters State Fall Classic (B-Team) | Morristown, Tenn. / CC of Morristown | 5th/10 (311) | |||
Tue. 10 | Limestone Invitational | Gaffney, S.C. / Cherokee National GC | 2nd/7 (296-297-300=893) | ||
Walters State Fall Classic (B-Team) | Morristown, Tenn. / CC of Morristown | 4th/10 (311-310=621) | |||
Mon. 23 | Currahee Collegiate Invitational | Toccoa, Ga. / Currahee GC | 7th/16 (+14) | ||
Tue. 24 | Currahee Collegiate Invitational | Toccoa, Ga. / Currahee GC | T8th/16 (298-300-295=893) | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 19 | Saint Leo Invitational | Dade City, Fla. / Lake Jovita Golf & CC | T10th/20 (292) | ||
Tue. 20 | Saint Leo Invitational | Dade City, Fla. / Lake Jovita Golf & CC | T9th/20 (292-290-282=864) | ||
Mon. 26 | Barton Spring Bulldog Clash | Pawley's Island, S.C. / Caledonia GC | T11th/13 (323-312=635) | ||
Tue. 27 | Barton Spring Bulldog Clash | Pawley's Island, S.C. / Caledonia GC | 17th/22 (297-288-289=870) | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 4 | Lander Bearcat Classic | Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood CC | 4th/20 (282) | ||
Tue. 5 | Lander Bearcat Classic | Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood CC | 10th/20 (282-291-286=859) | ||
Mon. 18 | Hargett Memorial | Monroe, N.C. / Rolling Hills CC | 2nd/18 (284-287=571) | ||
Tue. 19 | Hargett Memorial | Monroe, N.C. / Rolling Hills CC | 2nd/18 (284-287-288=859) | ||
Mon. 25 | Tennessee River Rumble | Lenoir City, Tenn. / Wind River GC | 14th/20 (303-293=596) | ||
Tue. 26 | Tennessee River Rumble | Lenoir City, Tenn. / Wind River GC | 13th/20 (303-293-302=898) | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 21 | SAC Championship | Orangeburg, S.C. / Orangeburg CC | T9th/13 (303) | ||
Mon. 22 | SAC Championship | Orangeburg, S.C. / Orangeburg CC | 6th/13 (303-285=588) | ||
Tue. 23 | SAC Championship | Orangeburg, S.C. / Orangeburg CC | 8th/13 (303-285-301=889) |
Bold team: Home event