GREENEVILLE, Tenn. --- A total of 377 student-athletes have been named to the 2021 Tusculum University Athletic Director's Spring Honor Roll announced Doug Jones, vice president of athletics and university initiatives.
To be selected to the Athletic Director's Honor Roll, a student-athlete must accumulate either a spring semester or cumulative grade point average of 3.0 or better on a 4.0 scale.
The Tusculum football team boasted the most student-athletes on the honor roll with 41 honorees. The Pioneer baseball team was second with 36 selections followed by women's soccer (32), men's lacrosse (30), men's soccer (28), softball (23), women's lacrosse (19), women's track & field (15), women's volleyball (15), men's basketball (14), spirit squad (14), beach volleyball (13), men's tennis (13), women's basketball (12), women's tennis (12), men's track & field (12), men's golf (9), women's golf (9), men's volleyball (9), men's cross country (6), women's bowling (6), women's cross country (5) and men's bowling (4).
The Tusculum women's tennis team had the highest cumulative grade point average of the department with a 3.740 team GPA. Of Tusculum's athletic programs, 18 boasted team GPAs of 3.00 or better. The women's golf team was second with a 3.616 GPA, followed by women's cross country (3.544), women's lacrosse (3.543), men's tennis (3.484), softball (3.452), women's volleyball (3.437), beach volleyball (3.408), women's soccer (3.344), baseball (3.262), men's soccer (3.255), spirit squad (3.233), men's golf (3.190), men's bowling (3.161), women's track & field (3.151), women's basketball (3.106), men's basketball (3.077) and men's cross country (3.071).
Fifty-one (51) student-athletes posted a 4.00 GPA during the spring semester with six (6) who have maintained a perfect cumulative GPA including: Emilie Hansen (women's tennis), Emma Harriman (women's soccer), Katlyn Jones (women's soccer), Valentina Loretz (women's tennis), Stefanie Rossmejer (women's tennis) and Nemanja Subanovic (men's tennis).
Tusculum University, located in Greeneville, Tennessee, is affiliated with the Presbyterian Church, USA and is a NCAA Division II member of the South Atlantic Conference. Tusculum, the oldest university in the State of Tennessee, sponsors 24 intercollegiate sports.
2021 Tusculum Athletic Director's Spring Honor Roll
Student-Athlete |
Sport(s) |
Nick Adams |
Men's Lacrosse |
Aliyah Adderley |
Women's Track & Field |
Daalen Adderley |
Baseball |
Tyler Ajiero |
Football |
Jaden Alderson |
Football |
Anna Alloway* |
Softball |
Arthur Amorim* |
Men's Volleyball |
Randall Andrews |
Men's Bowling |
Shanee Angol |
Women's Track & Field |
Antonio Aparicio |
Men's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Jalia Arnwine |
Women's Basketball |
Desmond Arthur |
Football |
Matheus Assuncao |
Men's Soccer |
Dan Atkins |
Men's Basketball |
Tacey Ballen* |
Women's Bowling |
Damien Baltide* |
Men's Soccer |
Hannah Barr |
Women's Basketball |
Meredith Barton* |
Women's Golf |
Madalyn Bass |
Beach Volleyball |
Jordan Beaver |
Baseball |
Gunner Becker |
Baseball |
Dexler Benjamin |
Football |
John Bennett |
Men's Golf |
Giovanni Berardis |
Men's Lacrosse |
Hailey Berglof |
Softball |
Dmitry Bezborodov* |
Men's Tennis |
Diana Bierwagen |
Beach Volleyball |
Peyton Blackburn |
Men's Basketball |
Caleigh Blair |
Spirit Squad |
Lucas Blanco |
Men's Volleyball |
Peiton Bledsoe* |
Women's Soccer |
Madison Bohnert |
Spirit Squad |
Frank Bonacia |
Men's Tennis |
Faith Bostick |
Women's Track & Field |
Yoland Boyce |
Women's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Hannah Brown |
Women's Golf |
Keaston Brown |
Men's Basketball |
Lorenz Brown |
Men's Lacrosse |
Erin Bruce |
Women's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Erin Burkart |
Women's Bowling |
Riley Burns |
Men's Lacrosse |
Emiah Burrowes |
Women's Volleyball |
Jacque Butler |
Women's Golf |
Mackenzie Butler |
Women's Golf |
Bailey Bylotas |
Women's Soccer |
Justin Byrd |
Men's Bowling |
Sydney Byrd |
Women's Volleyball |
Marc Caceres |
Men's Soccer |
TJ Caldwell |
Men's Lacrosse |
Andrew Cantrell |
Football |
Jensen Capo |
Women's Volleyball |
Elise Carmichael |
Women's Volleyball |
Trey Carney |
Men's Lacrosse |
Kaynashia Carter |
Women's Track & Field |
Jaileen Castro |
Spirit Squad |
Jackson Cauthen* |
Football |
Raven Chance |
Women's Volleyball |
Keely Cheery |
Spirit Squad |
Judy Chellah |
Women's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Yu-Liang Chu |
Men's Soccer |
Rory Church* |
Women's Tennis |
Xavier Clemmons |
Football |
Kirsten Click |
Women's Basketball |
Catherine Clingan* |
Women's Volleyball |
Connor Coleman |
Men's Lacrosse |
Austin Collins |
Baseball |
Trent Collins |
Baseball |
Pedro Concheso |
Men's Soccer |
Rachel Cook |
Women's Soccer |
Will Cookman |
Men's Lacrosse |
Ivan Corbin |
Football |
Morgan Correia |
Women's Lacrosse |
Aaron Couch |
Baseball |
Christian Coulter |
Football |
Logan Cowart |
Football |
Rieli Cox |
Women's Track & Field |
Bryan Crespo |
Men's Soccer |
Will Cronin |
Men's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Grant Crosby |
Baseball |
Claire Crout |
Softball |
Julian Crupi |
Men's Golf |
Olivia Cunningham* |
Women's Golf |
Josh Curray |
Football |
Juliette Cusano |
Women's Lacrosse |
Natalie Dagley |
Women's Lacrosse |
Jordan Daniel |
Men's Lacrosse |
Chelsea Daugherty* |
Women's Tennis |
Haley Davis |
Beach Volleyball |
Bruno De Freitas |
Men's Soccer |
Alejandro De Mingo |
Men's Soccer |
Hannah Deakins |
Women's Soccer |
Shawn DeAngelo |
Baseball |
Roy Deutekom |
Men's Soccer |
Tanner Deck |
Men's Lacrosse |
Kane Deshauteurs |
Football |
Madi DeWees |
Women's Golf |
Michele Di Miele |
Men's Soccer |
Zack Dixon* |
Men's Basketball |
Luke Doehring |
Men's Lacrosse |
Brianna Doolittle |
Spirit Squad |
Will Drake |
Baseball |
Dosie Drakeford |
Baseball |
Nicholas Drennan |
Men's Lacrosse |
Pierre Dupuy |
Men's Track & Field |
Dynah Dunn* |
Women's Track & Field |
Harry Easterby |
Men's Soccer |
Colton Edwards |
Football |
Braden Elam |
Men's Lacrosse |
Kenzie Ellenburg |
Women's Soccer |
Kyle Engelbert |
Men's Golf |
Samantha England* |
Women's Bowling |
Keegan Ernest* |
Baseball |
Tyler Estep |
Football |
Carter Everett |
Football |
Leonora Everett |
Women's Soccer |
Yago Fernandez |
Men's Tennis |
Nick Flesher |
Baseball |
Murphy Flood |
Baseball |
Maximus Florence |
Men's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Brent Floyd, Jr. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Taylor Floyd |
Women's Lacrosse |
Bryson Ford |
Baseball |
Savannah Foster |
Softball |
Marcos Franco |
Men's Soccer |
Toney Franklin |
Men's Bowling |
Brittney Franse* |
Softball |
Nathan Fraser |
Men's Lacrosse |
Kobe Funderburk |
Men's Basketball |
Fuzzy Furr |
Baseball |
Elise Gallo |
Women's Soccer |
Brianna Garcia |
Women's Soccer |
Campbell Garner |
Football |
Peyton Gash |
Women's Volleyball |
Kristen Gass |
Softball |
Ross Geiger* |
Men's Lacrosse |
Trenton Gibson |
Men's Basketball |
Sam Gilbert |
Men's Soccer |
Quaheim Glasgow |
Football |
Eduardo Gonzalez |
Football |
Alexis Grampp |
Softball |
Taylor Gransen |
Women's Golf |
Shaphar Grant |
Men's Volleyball |
Gabby Gray |
Women's Volleyball |
Kesia Griffith |
Women's Track & Field |
Manuel Guedes de Almeida |
Men's Tennis |
Kate Guildford |
Women's Soccer |
Donta Hackler |
Football |
Tina Haig |
Women's Soccer |
Brandon Hale |
Men's Lacrosse |
Phillip Hall |
Men's Soccer |
Skyellar Hall |
Beach Volleyball |
Wyatt Hall |
Football |
Emilie Hansen*^ |
Women's Tennis |
Freddy Harbinson |
Men's Lacrosse |
Ashley Harbison |
Softball |
Emma Harriman*^ |
Women's Soccer |
Reagan Harrold |
Women's Soccer |
Mark Healy |
Men's Golf |
Sophie Henry* |
Women's Basketball |
Ira Heppard |
Men's Soccer |
Anna Hill |
Women's Soccer |
Trey Hinton |
Baseball |
Leon Huck |
Men's Tennis |
Blake Hubble |
Baseball |
Hannah Hughes |
Softball |
Abbygale Hunt |
Women's Bowling |
Elle Hutchinson |
Women's Basketball |
Isaac Hybarger |
Men's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Asiimwe Ironside |
Men's Soccer |
Rick Jeantihomme |
Football |
Harbor Jefferson |
Baseball |
Sander Johansen* |
Men's Soccer |
Darby Johnson |
Women's Soccer |
Emma Johnson |
Women's Volleyball / Beach Volleyball |
Nash Johnson |
Men's Lacrosse |
Marko Jokic |
Men's Golf |
Katlyn Jones*^ |
Women's Soccer |
Jonathan Julien |
Men's Track & Field |
Tom Kait |
Men's Volleyball |
Kyndall Kalb |
Women's Volleyball |
Shaun Kampshoff* |
Men's Volleyball |
Yan Kankela |
Men's Basketball |
Ryan Kavulick |
Baseball |
Zane Keener |
Baseball |
Jennifer Keim |
Women's Golf |
Jilian King |
Women's Basketball |
Tristan Kirkham* |
Men's Lacrosse |
David Kisotu |
Men's Track & Field |
Kenta Kondou |
Men's Tennis |
Joao Kozlowski |
Men's Soccer |
Colby Landry |
Men's Volleyball |
Emily Lawless |
Beach Volleyball |
Kale Lawrence |
Men's Lacrosse |
Alec Lay* |
Baseball |
Hayley Lazo |
Softball |
Inady Legiste |
Men's Basketball |
Katherine Lewis |
Spirit Squad |
Trevor Lloyd |
Baseball |
Jason Lockhart |
Baseball |
Kiley Longmire* |
Softball |
Julia Lopez* |
Women's Tennis |
Paulina Loretz |
Women's Tennis |
Valentina Loretz*^ |
Women's Tennis |
Dawson Lovejoy |
Men's Lacrosse |
Jonovan Lowe |
Football |
Thomas Mahoney |
Football |
Delilah Malczewski |
Softball |
Nicholas Marchese |
Men's Golf |
Kylie Marek |
Women's Lacrosse |
Martina Marras |
Women's Tennis |
Daulton Martin |
Baseball |
Angela Masiello |
Softball |
Nick May |
Men's Lacrosse |
Maddie McBride |
Softball |
Mitch McCain |
Baseball |
Blaze McCauley |
Baseball |
Annie McCullough* |
Women's Tennis |
Caitlin McCullough* |
Women's Tennis |
Ashlie McFarlane |
Women's Soccer |
Madison McGinnis |
Softball |
Mason McHugh |
Spirit Squad |
Megann McKinney |
Women's Lacrosse |
Kamryn McNeil |
Women's Lacrosse |
Jacco Mensinga |
Men's Tennis |
Marco Meon* |
Men's Tennis |
Peter Mgbechi |
Men's Basketball |
Madison Michael |
Softball |
Andy Michalski |
Men's Lacrosse |
Aliyah Miller |
Women's Basketball |
Charlyn Miller |
Beach Volleyball |
Colson Miller |
Baseball |
Drew Miller |
Baseball |
Briana Minter |
Women's Lacrosse |
Brandon Mitchell |
Men's Basketball |
Justin Mitchell |
Men's Basketball |
Caroline Monroe |
Women's Lacrosse |
Bryce Moore |
Football |
Cristobal Morales |
Men's Soccer |
Cece Mortensen*^ |
Women's Soccer |
Derek Mubarak |
Men's Golf |
Jordan Mundt* |
Women's Bowling |
Halea Murphy |
Women's Soccer |
Jonathan Nelson* |
Baseball |
Clay Newman |
Football |
Nils Rasmus Nylander |
Men's Soccer |
Brianna Oats* |
Women's Soccer |
Olivia O'Keefe |
Beach Volleyball |
Javiera Ortiz |
Women's Tennis |
Johanna Palacio*^ |
Women's Tennis |
Nilubol Panno |
Women's Golf |
Justin Parker |
Baseball |
Rodgrigo Pascual |
Men's Soccer |
Grayson Patterson |
Women's Soccer |
Shominique Pearson |
Women's Basketball |
Anna Pendleton |
Women's Soccer |
Mike Peppin |
Football / Track & Field |
Alex Perez |
Men's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Linden Perkins |
Women's Lacrosse |
Kaitlyn Pickens* |
Softball |
Josh Pickford |
Men's Lacrosse |
Carli Pigza* |
Women's Volleyball |
Kate Pipkin |
Women's Lacrosse |
Tory Ponder |
Football |
Averie Price |
Women's Basketball |
Giovanni Purser |
Men's Track & Field |
Cameron Quinn |
Football |
Brooke Radcliffe |
Women's Soccer |
Vadzim Raitsou |
Men's Tennis |
Gabby Rambo |
Beach Volleyball |
Jacob Rambo |
Men's Volleyball |
Destiny Ramsey |
Beach Volleyball |
Carter Randolph |
Football |
Nate Raymond |
Men's Lacrosse |
Keylon Reynolds* |
Softball |
Wes Reynolds |
Baseball |
Savannah Rice |
Spirit Squad |
Braxton Richburg |
Football |
Devin Riddle |
Spirit Squad |
Eli Riley |
Baseball |
Kennedy Roberts* |
Women's Volleyball |
Adrian Robinson |
Football |
Andrae Robinson |
Football |
Marta Rodrigues |
Women's Basketball |
Lucas Romeiro |
Men's Soccer |
Vinicius Rosario |
Men's Soccer |
Clayton Rose |
Football |
Stefanie Rossmeier*^ |
Women's Tennis |
Eliza Ryan |
Women's Lacrosse |
Patience Salisbury |
Spirit Squad |
Antonio Sanchez |
Football |
Hailey Sanders |
Women's Lacrosse |
Xavi Sandoica |
Men's Soccer |
Emily Sappington |
Softball |
Alyssa Sayne |
Women's Soccer |
Joshua Scott |
Men's Basketball |
Konrad Sehler |
Spirit Squad |
Britney Shawel |
Women's Volleyball / Beach Volleyball |
Will Shellenback |
Football |
Chelsea Sheerin* |
Women's Soccer |
Sadie Short |
Women's Soccer |
Jessica Silvers |
Spirit Squad |
Razvan Simon |
Men's Soccer |
Claire Smeltzer |
Softball |
Harley Smith |
Women's Lacrosse |
Shawn Smith |
Men's Lacrosse |
Katie Smock |
Women's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Carly Sosnowski* |
Women's Volleyball |
Savannah Southerland |
Spirit Squad |
Pedro Souza |
Men's Soccer |
Jessica Spiegel* |
Women's Lacrosse |
Tyrell Squire |
Men's Soccer |
Max Stam |
Men's Tennis |
Kyle Stanley |
Men's Track & Field |
Peter Stewart |
Men's Volleyball |
Emily Stoklosa |
Women's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Chayse Stonebraker |
Women's Soccer |
Micaiah Storey |
Football |
Julia Street |
Softball |
Kenisha Stubbs |
Women's Track & Field |
Nemanja Subanovic*^ |
Men's Tennis |
Maddie Sutton |
Women's Basketball |
Liam Sweeney |
Men's Golf |
Tyler Taff |
Women's Soccer |
Andrew Theobald |
Football |
Bethany Thomas |
Women's Lacrosse |
Patrick Thomas |
Men's Lacrosse |
Jamila Thombs |
Women's Soccer |
Almose Thompson |
Football |
Alexa Tieto |
Women's Bowling |
Arisa Timoll* |
Women's Soccer |
Lluis Tomas |
Men's Tennis |
Nolan Troyer |
Football |
Tia Tuininga |
Women's Lacrosse |
Jared Vermillion |
Men's Bowling |
Jean-Pierre Vital |
Men's Soccer |
Riley Vlach |
Men's Lacrosse |
Ashley Waggoner |
Women's Soccer |
Hunter Walck |
Men's Volleyball |
Carson Walls |
Men's Cross Country / Track & Field |
Mabry Ward |
Beach Volleyball |
Earthaiza Watkins |
Women's Track & Field |
Kaitlyn Watson* |
Women's Soccer |
Arizona Webb |
Beach Volleyball |
Cody Webb |
Men's Lacrosse |
Brenna Weber |
Women's Soccer |
Billy Weekley* |
Football |
Katelyn Weems |
Women's Basketball |
Rogan Wells |
Football |
James West IV |
Men's Basketball |
Tyler White* |
Baseball |
Courtney Whited* |
Women's Volleyball |
DyQuavis Wilkins |
Men's Basketball |
Jacob Willett |
Baseball |
Jordan Williams |
Men's Golf |
Kyle Williams |
Baseball |
Zoe Wills |
Softball |
Chase Wullenweber |
Baseball |
Savannah York |
Spirit Squad |
Michael Younan |
Men's Tennis |
Emily Youngblood |
Women's Lacrosse |
Leighann Yudin |
Women's Lacrosse |
Julia Zelinski |
Softball |