Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Claflin | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Claflin | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 15 | at Converse | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Converse | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | at Limestone | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Limestone | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Tue. 20 | vs. Lees-McRae | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lees-McRae | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 22 | vs. #23 North Greenville | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. #23 North Greenville | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | at Lander | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
at Lander | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. Glenville St. | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Glenville St. | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Flagler @ Dahlonega, Ga. | Captain D's Classic | W, 4-1 | Final | |
at #2 North Georgia | Captain D's Classic | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Flagler @ Dahlonega, Ga. | Captain D's Classic | W, 3-1 | Final | |
at North Georgia | Captain D's Classic | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Goldey-Beacom | Pioneer Classic | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Belmont Abbey | Pioneer Classic | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
vs. Belmont Abbey | Pioneer Classic | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. UVA Wise | Pioneer Classic | L, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Goldey-Beacom | Pioneer Classic | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. New Haven | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. New Haven | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. #12 Lenoir-Rhyne * | Family & Alumni Day | L, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. #12 Lenoir-Rhyne * | Family & Alumni Day | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | vs. Mars Hill * | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mars Hill * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | at Coker * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Coker * | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 27 | at Anderson * | L, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Anderson * | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 30 | vs. Catawba * | Military Appreciation Day | W, 6-5 | Final | |
vs. Catawba * | Military Appreciation Day | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Wed. 4 | at Lee | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Lee | W, 12-10 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | at Wingate * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Wingate * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | vs. Carson-Newman * | Faculty/Staff/Community Appreciation Day | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Carson-Newman * | Faculty/Staff/Community Appreciation Day | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Newberry * | L, 10-7 | Final | ||
at Newberry * | L, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 18 | at Lincoln Memorial * | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Lincoln Memorial * | L, 9-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Queens (N.C.) * | Alopecia Awareness Day | L, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Queens (N.C.) * | Alopecia Awareness Day | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | at Milligan | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
at Milligan | W, 10-9 | Final |